Page 1 of 1

Asahi Island League

Posted: Sat Jun 16, 2012 1:28 pm
by Mamma Peach
Asahi Island League
This is the southern most of the three main islands of the Pokemon Islands.
Image

Tad Stuart - Tiny Badge
Raichu (Electric L.30) Volt Tackle, Thunderbolt, Iron Tail, Slam
Sandslash (Ground L.26) Dig, Earthquake, X-Scissor, Stone Edge
Azumaril (Water L.27) Aqua Ring, Surf, Blizzard, Focus Blast
Raticate (Normal L.26) Hyperfang, Hyperbeam, Crunch, Shadow Ball
Nidorina (Poison L.24) Toxic, Poison Jab, Blizzard, Aerial Ace
Nidorino (Poison L.24) Sludge Bomb, Poison Jab, Thunderbolt, Water Pulse

Adrian Merino - Water Badge
Dewgong (Water/Ice L.36) Surf, Aqua Ring, Ice Beam, Blizzard
Kingdra (Water/Dragon L.36) Surf, Dragonbreath, Dragon Pulse, Flash Cannon
Whiscash (Water/Ground L.34) Surf, Magnitude, Earthquake, Zen Headbutt
Lanturn (Water/Electric L.34) Surf, Discharge, Thunderbolt, Giga Impact
Mantine (Water/Flying L.34) Surf, Hydro Pump, Aerial Ace, Earthquake
Starmie (Water/Psychic L.34) Surf, Psychic, Rest, Sleep Talk

Laella Song - Feather Badge
Altaria (Flying/Dragon L.38) Aerial Ace, Dragon Claw, Dragon Pulse, Sing
Blaziken (Fire/Fighting L.37) Flamethrower, Overheat, Focus Punch, Focus Blast
Staraptor (Flying/Normal L.36) Aerial Ace, Secret Power, Giga Impact, Close Combat
Golduck (Water L36) Surf, Waterfall, Psychic, Dig
Honchkrow (Flyuing/Dark L.36) Aerial Ace, Sky Attack, Faint Attack, Dark Pulse
Xatu (Flying/Psychic L.36) Aerial Ace, Psychic, Wish, Zen Headbutt

Becky Woolworth - Farm Badge
Rapidash
Flaaffy
Miltank
Tauros
Piloswine
Grumpig

Bruno Canis - Fang Badge
Houndoom
Ninetails
Lucario
Absol
Manectric
Granbull

Sylvia Espirit - Haunted Badge
Froslass
Mismagius
Rotom
Spiritomb
Driftblim
Gengar

Mesha Koshka - Paw Badge
Luxray
Delcatty
Espeon
Umbrion
Persian
Purugly

Craig Noble - Monster Badge
Salamence
Charizard
Aerodactyl
Tropius
Tyranitar
Lapras

The Elite Four of Asahi Island

#1 Cheldon Buffo
Torterra
Venusaur
Blastoise
Swampert
Torkoal
Toxicroak

#2 Gyanda Sarpati
Arbok
Seviper
Steelix
Gyrados
Milotic
Gorebyss

#3 Bailey Barnum
Mr. Mime
Infernape
Donphan
Ursaring
Camerupt
Walrein

#4 Wilda Mustel
Weavile
Skunktank
Quilava
Zangoose
Floatzel
Linoone

Champion: Garret Brooke
Weavile
Infernape
Claydol
Tropius
Magnazone
Dragonair